We currently have over 130 staff members working at Designgroup in offices throughout New Zealand. Our expertise is far ranging, and we are often engaged for our specialist knowledge in: community, commercial, corporate, interior design, education (primary to tertiary), healthcare, retail, residential and sports and recreation.

We have particular expertise in sustainable design with a number of Green Star Certified architects located in Auckland, Napier and Wellington:

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Brian Elliott -0028_Director7-bw.jpg
Nigel Dong - 0430_MD01-bw.jpg
John_5043 edit-bw.jpg
 

Brian Elliott
Chairman

Nigel Dong
Director

John Sofo
Director

 

MEMBER PRACTICES

geoff-bw.jpg
roger-bw.jpg
 
 

Geoff King
Designgroup Architects
h + k

Roger McClean
Designgroup Architects
h & k

 
 
 
ASC_4968-bw.jpg
Neil-bw.jpg
ASC_LoganHooi-2015-bw1.jpg
 

Trevor Millen
Designgroup ASC Architects

Neil Cotton
Designgroup ASC Architects

Logan Hooi
Designgroup ASC Architects

Ken-Photo_web-bw.jpg
 
 

OUR STRENGTH IS
OUR PEOPLE

Ken Crosson
Designgroup Crosson Architects

 
 
 
Craig Roberts -0234_Design Director_1-bw.jpg
Mark Young - 0001-bw.jpg
Mike Evans -0257_02-bw.jpg
Neil Kemp -0148-bw.jpg

Craig Roberts
Designgroup Stapleton Elliott

Mark Young
Designgroup Stapleton Elliott

Mike Evans
Designgroup Stapleton Elliott

Neil Kemp
Designgroup Stapleton Elliott

 
chris-ainsworth1-bw.jpg
ezra1-bw.jpg
ian1-bw.jpg
 

Chris Ainsworth
Designgroup PMA

Ezra Kelly
Designgroup PMA

Ian Seddon
Designgroup PMA

Chris_web.jpg
David-web.jpg
Stuart-web.jpg
 

Christopher Wilson
Designgroup Wilson & Hill Architects

David Hill
Designgroup Wilson & Hill Architects

Stuart Hay
Designgroup Wilson & Hill Architects

 

STUDIO

Duncan Armfield
Registered Architect

James Arps
Registered Architect

Georgia Bailey-Murdoch
Office Coordinator /
Graphic Designer

Nicola Bainbridge
Reception / Administration

Andre Bankier-Perry
Architectural Graduate

Sarah Bertie
Associate / Registered Architect

Biba Boban
Principal / Registered Architect

Mark Boyack
Architectural Graduate

Alex Boyce
Architectural Technician

Kerry Bryant
Architectural Graduate

Angelo Bueno
Architectural Graduate

Ryan Burge
Architectural Graduate

Greg Burr
Senior Technician / IT BIM Manager

Sam Caradus
Architectural Graduate

Tanyalak Chalermtip
Architectural Graduate

Tom Chapman
Architectural Technician

Kamal Chand
Architectural Technician

Tara Cooper
Registered Architect

Anton Cortland
Architectural Technician

Holly Davies
Admin Assistant / Graphic Designer

Jacob de Bruyn
Senior Technician

Jesu Demegilio
Architectural Graduate

Will Duncan
Architectural Graduate

Katerina Dvorakova
Architectural Graduate

Matt Edmonds
Architectural Graduate

Matt Every
Associate / Registered Architect

Alexander Ferguson
Spatial Designer

Cameron Follas
Registered Architect

Stanley Foo
Senior Technician

Olivia Fong
Architectural Graduate

Michelle Fregeau
Senior Technician

Ellie Garrard
Registered Architect

Claire Gesterkamp
Registered Architect

Chris Gilby
Senior Associate / Senior Technician

Gertrude Gloria
Architectural Technician

Hannah Gosling
Registered Architect

Robert Gray
Senior Technician / Technology Manager

Jingyan Gu
Architectural Graduate

Catherine Hall
Architectural Graduate

Blair Hayward
Architectural Technician

Ben Henderson
Architectural Graduate

Kelly Henderson
Architectural Graduate

Alex Heperi
Architectural Graduate

Aaron Hills
Architectural Graduate

Laura Hook
Accounts Manager

Brent Hore
Registered Architect

Casey Horgan
Architectural Technician

Jinwen Huang
Architectural Technician

Ashleigh Hunter
Landscape Architect

Nicola Jackson
Architectural Graduate

Craig Jaensch
Senior Technician

Han Jiang
Architectural Graduate

Ivrel Kagaoan
Architectural Graduate

Aneez Khan
Associate / IT BIM Manager

Faheem Khan
Architectural Technician

Nathan Kim
Architectural Graduate

Jessica Koorey-Goodwin
Architectural Graduate

Leely Kuh
Architectural Technician

James Lee
Architectural Graduate

Kevin Lim
Architectural Technician

Adam Liu
Associate / Lead Technical

Binbin Liu
Architectural Graduate

Vanessa Liu
Architectural Graduate

Emma Macann
Registered Architect

Corbett Madden
Architectural Draughtsman

Henry Malthus
Architectural Technician

Steve McDonald
Associate / Registered Architect

Rebecca McKinnon
Associate / Registered Architect

Robyn McLean
Office Manager

Gareth McStravick
Senior Technician

Alison Miranda
Registered Architect

Leigh-Marie Miranda
Interior Designer

Joey Moh
Registered Architect

Gabriel Morcom
Architectural Technician

Shani Nelson
Principal / Registered Architect

Neil Newman
Architectural Graduate

Moana Nuku
Architectural Graduate

Liam O'Brien
Architectural Graduate

Deborah Pain
Receptionist

Jordan Pearce
Architectural Graduate

Alexandra Petersen
Interior Designer

Sam Prabhakaran
Registered Architect

Dean Price
Architectural Technician

David Proctor
Architectural Technician

Ananda Putter
Office Manager

Brad Ric-Hansen
Architectural Technician

Nick Ross
Architectural Technician

Alexander Royfee
Architectural Graduate

Peter Rozecki-Lewis
Auckland Studio Manager / Registered Architect

Stefania Ruiz
Architectural Graduate

Kevin Sanderson
Principal / Registered Architect

Graeme Scott
Registered Architect / Consultant

Laura Sedon
Architectural Graduate

Liliana Sequeira
Registered Architect

Vaughan Shepherd
Associate / Architectural Graduate

Jay Short
Architectural Graduate

Maria Simpson
Accountant

Connie Smith
Architectural Designer

Finn Smith
Senior Technician

Josh Smith
Senior Technician

Finn Sorger
Architectural Graduate

Paul Spencer
Architectural Technician

Shereena Sumeran
Architectural Graduate

Linda Sun
Registered Architect

Hung Tan
Architectural Graduate

Shane Tregidga
Architectural Graduate

David Tsao
Principal / Registered Architect

Rory Tungatt
Architectural Graduate

Daniela Vanickova
Registered Architect

Manasawinee Vatatiyaporn
Architectural Graduate

Siegmund Visser
Senior Technician

Arie Vos
Architectural Technician

Louis Walsh
Architectural Graduate

Michael Ware
Principal / Registered Architect

Keryn Wear
Senior Associate / Registered Architect

Carla Weir
Office Coordinator

Vincent Woon
Architectural Graduate

Simone Wright
Office Coordinator

Chris Young
Architectural Graduate

James Young
Architectural Graduate

Joy Zhang
Registered Architect